2019-2020 Season Schedule

 

 

 

VARSITY

19-7 Overall          4-2 League

           Date                           Place                                               Opponent                                                  Time                             Result

          Nov. 9                         Home              Alumni Game                                                                               6:30                           Win, 74-58

          Nov. 14                       Home              San Juan Hills (scrimmage)                                                        7:00                           Win,  65-41

          Nov. 22                       Away               Murrieta Mesa                                                                             6:30                           Win,  61-55

          Nov. 26                       Home              Esperanza                                                                                    7:00                            Win,  65-56

          Dec. 2                         Away                Rosary Academy (Troy Classic)                                                  3:00                            Loss, 66-71                        Dec. 3                         Away                Etiwanda (Troy Classic)                                                               4:30                            Loss, 40-71

          Dec. 6                         Away                Westchester (Troy Classic)                                                         4:30                            Win,  58-47 (OT)

          Dec. 7                         Away                Legacy (Troy Classic)                                                                   12:00                          Win,  56-53 (OT)

          Dec. 9                         Away                Bolsa Grande (Lady Pioneer Winter Classic @ Artesia)           3:00                             Win,  *2-0 (Forfeit)

          Dec. 10                       Away                Woodbridge (Lady Pioneer Winter Classic @ Artesia)             6:00                             Win,  54-42

          Dec. 11                       Away                Fountain Valley (Lady Pioneer Winter Classic @ Artesia)        7:30                             Win,  65-40

          Dec. 13                       Away                San Clemente (Lady Pioneer Winter Classic @ Artesia)           7:30                            Win,  73-55

          Dec. 20                       Away                University                                                                                    6:30                             Win,  60-41                        Dec. 23                       Away                John Glenn (Tournament of Champions @ Marina HS)           3:00                             Win,  64-26

          Dec. 26                       Away                LB Wilson (Tournament of Champions @ Marina HS)             1:30                             Loss, 54-66

          Dec. 27                       Away                Marina (Tournament of Champions @ Marina HS)                  4:30                             Win,  71-22

          Dec. 28                       Away                Segerstrom (Tournament of Champions @ Marina HS)          4:30                             Win,  63-40

          Jan. 4                          Away                Mark Keppel (Matt Denning Classic @ Mater Dei)                   12:00                            Win,  74-53

          Jan. 7                          Away                *Tesoro                                                                                         7:00                             Win,  63-60

          Jan. 11                        Away                *Dana Hills                                                                                   7:00                             Win,  92-23

          Jan. 14                        Away                *San Clemente                                                                            7:00                             Loss, 50-52

          Jan. 16                        Away                *Trabuco Hills                                                                              7:00                             Win,  63-28

          Jan. 18                        Away                Centennial Corona (2020 Norco Extravaganza)                       6:00                             Loss, 24-86

          Jan. 20                        Away                Ranch Verde (JW North MLK Shootout)                                     2:30                             Win,  58-30

          Jan. 23                        Home               *Tesoro                                                                                        7:00                             Loss, 65-74 (OT)

          Jan. 25                        Away                Cerritos (Matson Classic @ Orange Lutheran)                          1:00                              Win,  58-41

          Jan. 28                        Home               Mater Dei                                                                                     7:00                             Loss, 43-85

          Jan. 30                        Home               *Dana Hills                                                                                  7:00                              Win,  81-16

          Feb. 3                         Home               *San Clemente                                                                            7:00

          Feb. 5                         Home               *Trabuco Hills                                                                             7:00

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

            Date                           Place                             Opponent                                                 Time                                     

           Nov. 9                         Home             Staff Game                                                                 4:15

           Nov. 14                       Home             San Juan Hills (scrimmage)                                      5:45

           Nov. 22                       Away              Murrieta Mesa                                                           5:00

           Nov. 26                       Home             Esperanza                                                                   5:30

           Dec. 5                         Away              Pacifica (Garden Grove Tournament)                        7:30

           Dec. 6                         Away              St. Joseph (Garden Grove Tournament)                    4:30

           Dec. 7                         Away              La Habra (Garden Grove Tournament)                      4:30

           Dec. 7                         Away              Downey (Garden Grove Tournament)                        7:30

           Dec. 9                         Away              Mission Viejo (Tesoro Tournament)                           7:30

           Dec. 10                       Away              Villa Park (Tesoro Tournament)                                  6:15

           Dec. 13                       Away              San Juan Hills (Tesoro Tournament)                          6:30

           Dec. 14                       Away              TBD (Tesoro Tournament)                                           TBD

           Dec. 20                       Away              University                                                                     5:00         

           Dec. 26                       Away              Canyon (Villa Park Tournament)                                1:30

           Dec. 27                       Away              Mater Dei (Villa Park Tournament)                            6:00

           Dec. 28                       Away              Orange Lutheran (Villa Park Tournament)               6:00

           Dec. 30                       Away               TBD (Villa Park Tournament)                                     TBD

           Jan. 4                          Away               Bishop Amat                                                               3:30

           Jan. 7                          Away               *Tesoro                                                                        5:30

           Jan. 11                        Away               *Dana Hills                                                                  5:30

           Jan. 14                        Away               *San Clemente                                                           5:30

           Jan. 16                        Away                *Trabuco Hills                                                            5:30

           Jan. 23                        Home              *Tesoro                                                                        5:30

           Jan. 28                        Home              Mater Dei                                                                    5:30

           Jan. 30                        Home              *Dana Hills                                                                  5:30

           Feb. 3                          Home              *San Clemente                                                          5:30

           Feb. 5                          Home              *Trabuco Hills                                                            5:30

 

 

 

Frosh-Soph

             Date                           Place                            Opponent                                                    Time                                    

            Nov. 9                         Home              Family Game                                                               3:00

            Nov. 14                       Home              San Juan Hills (scrimmage)                                       4:30

            Nov. 18                       Home              Trabuco Hills   (2nd Annual Tom Riach)                    7:30

            Nov. 20                       Home              Troy (2nd Annual Tom Riach)                                      6:00

            Nov. 22                       Away                Murrieta Mesa                                                            3:30

            Nov. 23                       Home              Corona Del Mar  (2nd Annual Tom Riach)                11:00

            Nov. 23                       Home              Esperanza (2nd Annual Tom Riach)                           5:00

            Nov. 26                       Home              Esperanza                                                                    4:00

            Dec. 19                       Away               San Clemente- Red (San Clemente Holiday)            7:00

            Dec. 20                       Away               Ocean View (San Clemente Holiday)                         5:30

            Dec. 21                       Away               TBD (San Clemente Holiday Tournament)                 TBD

            Dec. 26                       Away               Canyon (Villa Park Tournament)                                3:00

            Dec. 27                       Away               Mater Dei (Villa Park Tournament)                            3:00

            Dec. 28                       Away               Villa Park (Villa Park Tournament)                             12:00

            Dec. 30                       Away               TBD (Villa Park Tournament)                                      TBD

            Jan. 4                           Away               Bishop Amat                                                               2:00

            Jan. 7                           Away               *Tesoro                                                                        4:00

            Jan. 14                         Away               *San Clemente                                                           4:00

            Jan. 16                         Away               *Trabuco Hills                                                            4:00

            Jan. 23                         Home              *Tesoro                                                                       4:00

            Feb. 3                           Home             *San Clemente                                                           4:00

            Feb. 5                          Home              *Trabuco Hills                                                             4:00